Skip Navigation

Faculty & Staff Directory

  Name Title Group Contact
Monique Abdulla Abdulla, Monique Front Desk Receptionist Administration 410-261-5500
Adebukola Adelugba Adelugba, Adebukola Lower School Instructional Assistant Lower School 410-261-5500
Richard Allen Allen, Richard High School Math Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Marianne Angelella Angelella, Marianne Academic Club and Drama Teacher Arts Department 410-261-5500
Joel Banotai Banotai, Joel Middle School English Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Ned Bartlett Bartlett, Ned
Nicholas Bavani Bavani, Nicholas Music Teacher Arts Department 410-261-5500
Tara Boucher Boucher, Tara Reading Specialist Lower School 410-261-5500
Carrie Brazell Brazell, Carrie Lower School Instructional Assistant Lower School 410-261-5500
Robin Bruck Bruck, Robin High School English Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Steve Buettner Buettner, Steve Head of School Administration 410-735-0099
Patricia Child Child, Patricia Outdoor Education Coordinator, Swim Coach, Bus Driver High School 410-261-5500
Millicent Clarkson Clarkson, Millicent Clinical Social Worker Psychology & Counseling 410-261-5500
Joseph DiBello DiBello, Joseph Director of College & Career Counseling; Registrar High School 410-735-0028
Laura Earley Earley, Laura Art Teacher Arts Department 410-261-5500
Meghan Elgert Elgert, Meghan Speech-Language Pathologist Speech Language Therapy 410-261-5500
Kelly Emery Emery, Kelly High School English Teacher, Summer Program Director High School 410-261-5500
Cara Enny Enny, Cara Reading Specialist Middle School 410-261-5500
Margaret Fabian Fabian, Margaret Middle School English Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Erica Geltman-Linardi Geltman-Linardi, Erica High School Spanish Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Ruth Goodlaxson Goodlaxson, Ruth Middle School Math Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Pavel Gordiychuk Gordiychuk, Pavel Information Techology Coordinator Administration 410-261-5500
Yuriy Gordiychuk Gordiychuk, Yuriy Maintenance Administration 410-735-0093
Amanda Hairfield Hairfield, Amanda
Audrey Hildebrand Hildebrand, Audrey Middle School Math Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Britta Hoffman Hoffman, Britta High School Instructional Assistant High School 410-261-5500
Craig Hoffman Hoffman, Craig Director of Finance & Operations Administration 410-735-0053
Kara Huggins Huggins, Kara Middle School Science Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Carla Jones-Corsey Jones-Corsey, Carla Psychology Associate Psychology & Counseling 410-261-5500
Jennifer Kelleher Kelleher, Jennifer Education Director Administration 410-735-0020
Holly Kelly Kelly, Holly Human Resources Administration 410-735-0076
Kathleen Kennon Kennon, Kathleen
Samantha Kideckel Kideckel, Samantha Lower School Teacher Lower School 410-261-5500
March Klein Klein, March Middle School Fitness Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Weston Kulvete Kulvete, Weston Academic Club & Middle School Social Studies Teacher Lower School, Middle School 410-261-5500
Jacqueline Lesh Lesh, Jacqueline Academic Club and Dance Teacherr = Arts Department 410-261-5500
Allegra MacWilliams MacWilliams, Allegra Lower School Instructional Assistant Lower School 410-261-5500
Lisa Mandell Mandell, Lisa Education Services Coordinator Administration 410-735-0026
Jessica Martin Martin, Jessica High School English Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Daniel McIntyre McIntyre, Daniel Health & Physical Education Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Molly Meredith Meredith, Molly Lower School Teacher Lower School 410-261-5500
Malinda Midzenski Midzenski, Malinda High School Science Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Erin Moeller Moeller, Erin Education Services Coordinator Administration 410-261-5500
Lauren Moore Moore, Lauren High School Environmental Science Teacher High School 410-261-5500
John Morgal Morgal, John Head of Middle School, Director of Student Services Administration, Occupational Therapy 410-735-0062
Abigail Muhler Muhler, Abigail Speech-Language Pathologist Speech Language Therapy 410-261-5500
John Mulherin Mulherin, John High School Government Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Katy Mulherin Mulherin, Katy School Social Worker Psychology & Counseling 410-261-5500
Donna Natterman Natterman, Donna Middle School Instructional Assistant Middle School 410-261-5500
Jenny Ngidi-Brown Ngidi-Brown, Jenny Occupational Therapist Occupational Therapy 410-261-5500
Katherine O'Connor O'Connor, Katherine Lower School Teacher Lower School 410-261-5500
Laura Parkhurst Parkhurst, Laura Head of the Arts Department, Academic Club Coordinator Administration, Arts Department 410-261-5500
Susan Poe Poe, Susan Reading Specialist High School 410-261-5500
Briana Quinlan Quinlan, Briana School Social Worker Psychology & Counseling 410-735-0054
Colleen Rajewski Rajewski, Colleen Lower School Teacher Lower School 410-261-5500
Christina Rickman Rickman, Christina Business Analyst Administration 410-735-0035
Ashley Rossiter Rossiter, Ashley Administrative Assistant Administration 410-261-5500
Avigayil Salomon Salomon, Avigayil Lower School Instructional Assistant Lower School 410-261-5500
Anant Saran Saran, Anant Manager of Finance & Operations Administration 410-735-0077
Kasey Schroeder Schroeder, Kasey Speech-Language Pathologist Speech Language Therapy 410-261-5500
James Schwartz Schwartz, James High School Math Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Jennifer Severt Severt, Jennifer Occupational Therapist Occupational Therapy 410-261-5500
Lisa Sheehan Sheehan, Lisa Psychologist Psychology & Counseling 410-261-5500
Colleen Shelton Shelton, Colleen Speech-Language Pathologist Speech Language Therapy 410-261-5500
Sarah Smith Smith, Sarah High School Math Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Greg Stewart Stewart, Greg
Brandie Sullivan Sullivan, Brandie Academic Assistant Administration 410-735-0078
Margaret Tyler Tyler, Margaret Head of Lower School, Curriculum Administration, Lower School 410-735-0011
Melissa Ward Ward, Melissa Middle School Social Studies Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Molly Watt Watt, Molly School Nurse Nurse 410-735-1033
Amy Weishaar Weishaar, Amy Music Teacher Arts Department 410-261-5500
Darlene White White, Darlene Middle School English Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Kara Wimert Wimert, Kara Speech-Language Services Coordinator, Speech-Language Pathologist Speech Language Therapy 410-735-0060
Amy Zbikowski Zbikowski, Amy High School English Teacher, Senior Internship Coordinator High School 410-261-5500