Skip Navigation

Faculty & Staff Directory

  Name Title Group Contact
Monique Abdulla Abdulla, Monique Front Desk Receptionist, Transportation, & Attendance Administration 410-261-5500
Richard Allen Allen, Richard Math Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Marianne Angelella Angelella, Marianne Academic Club & Drama Teacher Arts Department 410-261-5500
Michelle Argent Argent, Michelle Academic Club & Drama Teacher Arts Department 410-261-5500
Joel Banotai Banotai, Joel Math Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Ned Bartlett Bartlett, Ned Head of High School Administration 410-735-0043
Libby Beavers Beavers, Libby Security Guard Administration 410-261-5500
Katy Beck Beck, Katy English Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Izzy Berman Berman, Izzy Social Studies Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Abigail Blackwell Blackwell, Abigail Instructional Assistant Lower School 410-261-5500
Tara Boucher Boucher, Tara Reading Specialist Lower School 410-261-5500
Margaret Bove Tyler Bove Tyler, Margaret Head of Lower School Administration 410-735-0011
Robin Bruck Bruck, Robin History Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Steve Buettner Buettner, Steve Head of School Administration 410-735-0099
Beth Bugg Bugg, Beth Science Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Christine Burchett Burchett, Christine School Social Worker Related Services 410-261-5500
Jim Burns Burns, Jim History Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Patricia Child Child, Patricia Outdoor Education Coordinator, Swim Coach, Bus Driver High School 410-261-5500
Amber Cooper Cooper, Amber School Nurse Administration 410-735-0033
Joseph Crowe Crowe, Joseph Art Teacher Arts Department 410-261-5500
Joseph DiBello DiBello, Joseph Director of College & Career Counseling High School 410-735-0028
Jeannette Dircks Dircks, Jeannette Classroom Teacher Lower School 410-261-5500
Douglas Dows Dows, Douglas Science Teacher High School 410-261-5500
John Dushel Dushel, John English Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Laura Earley Earley, Laura Art Teacher Arts Department 410-261-5500
Meghan Elgert Elgert, Meghan Speech-Language Pathologist Related Services 410-261-5500
Cara Enny Enny, Cara Reading Specialist Middle School 410-261-5500
Margaret Fabian Fabian, Margaret English Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Ashley Gladfelter Gladfelter, Ashley Human Resources & Payroll Manager Administration 410-261-5500
Ruth Goodlaxson Goodlaxson, Ruth Librarian Administration 410-261-5500
Taylor Gosnell Gosnell, Taylor Occupational Therapist Related Services 410-261-5500
Thomas Heffernan Heffernan, Thomas Classroom Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Britta Hoffman Hoffman, Britta Instructional Assistant High School 410-261-5500
Craig Hoffman Hoffman, Craig Director of Finance & Operations Administration 410-735-0053
Danielle Homan Homan, Danielle Academic Club & Creative Movement Teacher Arts Department 410-261-5500
Kara Huggins Huggins, Kara Science Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Carla Jones-Corsey Jones-Corsey, Carla Psychology Associate Related Services 410-261-5500
Jen Kaminaris Kaminaris, Jen Classroom Teacher Lower School 410-261-5500
Kelly Keesler Keesler, Kelly Director of Admissions & Communications Administration 410-735-0058
Jennifer Kelleher Kelleher, Jennifer Director of Education Administration 410-735-0020
Katharina Kraske Kraske, Katharina School Social Worker Related Services 410-261-5500
Joan Kruszon-Adams Kruszon-Adams, Joan Accounting Manager Administration 410-735-0035
Lisa Mandell Mandell, Lisa Education Services Coordinator Administration 410-735-0026
Lionel Matthews Matthews, Lionel Math Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Kellie McLaughlin McLaughlin, Kellie Instructional Assistant Lower School 410-261-5500
Molly Meredith Meredith, Molly Classroom Teacher Lower School 410-261-5500
Erin Moeller Moeller, Erin Education Services Coordinator Administration 410-261-5500
John Morgal Morgal, John Head of Middle School & Related Services Administration, Related Services 410-735-0062
Katy Mulherin Mulherin, Katy School Social Worker & Coordinator Related Services 410-261-5500
Marissa Muro Muro, Marissa Art Teacher Arts Department 410-261-5500
Brigid Murray Murray, Brigid Instructional Assistant Lower School 410-261-5500
Jessica Parent Parent, Jessica Instructional Assistant Lower School 410-261-5500
Evan Parker Parker, Evan English Teacher & Director of Athletics Middle School 410-261-5500
Laura Parkhurst Parkhurst, Laura Head of Arts Department Administration 410-261-5500
Yuriy Petruk Petruk, Yuriy Chief Custodian Administration 410-261-5500
Susan Poe Poe, Susan Reading Specialist High School 410-261-5500
Brandon Pryor Pryor, Brandon Math Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Colleen Roome Roome, Colleen Speech-Language Pathologist Related Services 410-261-5500
Kasey Schroeder Schroeder, Kasey Speech-Language Pathologist Related Services 410-261-5500
Jennifer Severt Severt, Jennifer Occupational Therapist & Coordinator Related Services 410-261-5500
Lauren Shapiro Shapiro, Lauren English Teacher Middle School 410-261-5500
Nick Shelton Shelton, Nick Instructional Assistant Middle School 410-261-5500
Laura Sonjara Sonjara, Laura Speech-Language Pathologist Related Services 410-261-5500
Tyler Steinberg Steinberg, Tyler Health & Physical Education Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Matthew Tomlinson Tomlinson, Matthew Technology Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Tatiana Velasco-Rojas Velasco-Rojas, Tatiana Spanish Teacher High School 410-261-5500
Amy Weishaar Weishaar, Amy Music Teacher Arts Department 410-261-5500
Kara Wimert Wimert, Kara Speech-Language Pathologist & Coordinator Related Services 410-735-0060
Meghan Young Young, Meghan School Social Worker Related Services 410-261-5500
Teresa Zaleski Zaleski, Teresa Classroom Teacher Lower School 410-261-5500
Amy Zbikowski Zbikowski, Amy English Teacher & Senior Internship Coordinator High School 410-261-5500